A full list of results is on coolrunning.com.

Fastest Male

Place  Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== 
    1      24:43  4:57   24:43    Zack Schwartz             25 M    1408
 
Fastest Female
Place    Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== 
    1      29:12  5:51   29:13 Amanda Allen              26 F    3786
 
Fastest Friends of Harpoon
 Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== === ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
 25:20   25:20  5:04 Brendan Prindiville       37 M    2890
 29:13   29:12  5:51 Amanda Allen                26 F    3786
 
Pushrim Category
Place Guntime   Name     Age Sex Race#    
===== === ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
1     31:26  Chris Ahearn    52  M  198
2     33:13  Chris McGarry  27  M  573
 
Handcycle Category
Place Guntime   Name     Age Sex Race#    
===== === ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
1     32:25   Paul Cowen   59  M  326
 
21-29 Summer Beer Category FEMALE AGE GROUP
 
Place O'All Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
    1    33   29:48   29:47  5:58 Annamaria Lukes           24 F    1104 
    2    37   38:51   29:54  5:59 Jessica McNulty              29 F    2040 
    3    57   31:04   31:01  6:13 Colleen Barry                  26 F    3934 
 
 
21-29 Summer Beer Category MALE AGE GROUP  
 
Place O'All Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
    1     4   25:38   25:38  5:08 Timothy Catoggio          28 M     886 
    2     5   25:50   25:50  5:10 Brennan Bonner            29 M    2893 
    3     6   26:28   26:28  5:18 Eric Mendoza                  29 M    2889 
 
30-39 UFO Big Squeeze Category  FEMALE AGE GROUP
Place O'All Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
    1    27   29:24   29:22  5:53 Lindsay Willard              35 F    3933 
    2    51   31:52   30:40  6:08 Tania Deluzuriaga         33 F    2945 
    3    56   31:00   30:57  6:12 Amanda Walsh              30 F    2186 
 
 30-39 UFO Big Squeeze Category MALE AGE GROUP:  
Place O'All Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
    1     2   25:20   25:20  5:04 Brendan Prindiville       37 M    2890 
    2     3   25:29   25:29  5:06 Ian Nurse                       36 M    3785 
    3     8   26:58   26:57  5:24 Ken Wedel                     33 M    2892 
 
 
40-49 IPA Category FEMALE AGE GROUP:  
Place O'All Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
    1   118   37:28   32:44  6:33 Linda Mele                     46 F    4171 
    2   155   33:28   33:18  6:40 Melissa Fowler            42 F    4001 
    3   212   34:52   34:06  6:50 Lynn Burns                   40 F    4291 
 
 
40-49 IPA Category MALE AGE GROUP 
Place O'All Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
    1    15   28:26   28:25  5:41 Brian Murphy                43 M    1515 
    2    16   28:29   28:28  5:42 Hugh Hallawell            44 M    3371 
    3    26   29:45   29:18  5:52 Frank Debonis             43 M    2398 
 
 
50-59 UFO White Category FEMALE AGE GROUP 
Place O'All Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
    1   516   37:28   36:56  7:23 Marianne Feran            51 F     388 
    2   765   38:35   38:29  7:42 Melissa Allen                54 F    3790 
    3   879   40:40   39:09  7:50 Maureen Higgins         59 F    1043 
 
 
50-59 UFO White Category MALE AGE GROUP  
Place O'All Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
    1    40   30:22   30:19  6:04 John Lesperance           52 M    1370 
    2   106   32:45   32:33  6:31 Jake Kennedy              59 M    1071 
    3   134   33:21   32:59  6:36 Jeffrey Pozz                  50 M    1193 
 
 
60+ Rich & Dan’s Rye IPA Category FEMALE AGE GROUP  
Place O'All Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
    1  2159   45:12   45:00  9:00 Michele Jordan            61 F    2073 
    2  3269   52:35   51:32 10:19 Deborah Jackson      63 F    3729 
    3  3295   57:57   51:51 10:23 Joyce Rogers              61 F    1210 
 
 
60+ Rich & Dan’s Rye IPA Category MALE AGE GROUP 
Place O'All Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race#    
===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== 
    1   846   38:57   38:56  7:48 Billy McLeod               69 M    1126 
    2  1115   40:50   40:21  8:05 Jack Stone                66 M     180
    3  1275   45:44   41:02  8:13 R Brooks Sherman          63 M     722 
 
Male 6 Pack Teams
   1.  NANCY'S NAIL SALON                      
            25:20   25:50   26:28   26:57   26:57   28:21 = 2:39:53
         Brendan Prindiville, Brennan Bonner, Eric Mendoza, Paul Ryan, Ken
         Wedel, Kevin Bolger
   2.  RUNNING DISASTERS                       
            28:38   29:48   32:33   33:47   35:54   38:50 = 3:19:30
         Chris Doherty, Dan Doherty, William Tammaro, Mark Sarno, Robert Hunter,
         Mike Pinto
   3.  TEAM 'POON                              
            31:29   31:39   33:28   37:14   39:30   40:29 = 3:33:49
         Peter Lagos, Patrick Carey, Matthew Pohorilak, Patrick Mulready, John
 
Coed 6 Pack Teams
   1.  BAYSIDE RUNNERS                         
            27:15   28:25   30:32   31:59   32:49   35:07 = 3:06:07
         David Murphy, Brian Murphy, Cliff Bockard, David Uitti, Erin Chin,
         Pamela Manley
   2.  THE POLAR 6                             
            28:47   29:22   30:35   31:01   31:12   36:39 = 3:07:36
         Cyrus Martin, Lindsay Willard, Frederick Warburg, Colleen Barry, John
         Markiewicz, Hart Beckett
   3.  CAMBRIDGE DRINKING CLUB                 
            28:52   29:39   31:29   33:19   33:42   35:51 = 3:12:52
         Paul Olson, Adam Jones, Erik Edgar, Victoria Macias, David Liquori,
         Sara Mallie
 
Female 6 Pack Teams
   1.  FAST BIRDS                              
            30:57   31:20   31:35   32:48   33:29   34:05 = 3:14:14
         Amanda Walsh, Kirstin Rudd, Cathryn Chviruk, Jacquelyn
         Cilley-Steinhouse, Beth Coughlin, Ann Ryan
   2.  #RUNNINGISHARD                          
            36:34   37:32   38:36   39:21   41:37   45:29 = 3:59:09
         Mallory Mason, Theresa Burton, Micho Pilotte, Katelin Kalal, Allie
         Piper, Lindsay Stives
   3.  BREW CREW                               
            32:27   37:01   39:33   41:28   42:29   47:00 (  52:04) = 3:59:58
         Dana Heritage, Kristy Leonard, Nicole Dagesse, Robin Krawczyk, Ashley
         Yalof, Danielle Tammaro, Rebecca Skudder
         Ahlgren, Chris Muller
 
 
 
Media HitsRace Updates